Class Schedule – Fall 2020

Quail Valley SCHEDULE

September 12 – October 10 PLAYer  Saturday  10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
October 17 – November 14 PLAYer Saturday 10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. 5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 12 – October 31 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  8:30 – 10:00 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 10 – October 31 Par  Thursday  5:00 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 15 – November 3 Advanced Par  Tuesday  5:00 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 14 – November 2 Birdie/Advanced Birdie  Monday  5:00 – 6:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 12- October 31  Eagle Saturday  2:00 – 3:30 p.m. 8-Week 6 out of 8 classes

F.M. Law Park Schedule

September 12 – October 10 PLAYer  Saturday  8:00 – 9:30 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 17 – October 15 PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 15 – November 3 Advanced PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 12 – November 7 Advanced PLAYer 1  Saturday  9:00 – 10 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 12 – November 7 Advanced PLAYer 2  Saturday  10:00 – 11 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 12 – November 7 Advanced PLAYer 3  Saturday  11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 12 – November 7  Par 3  Saturday  9:00 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 12 – November 7  Par 4  Saturday  9:00 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 12 – November 7  Advanced Par  Saturday  9:00 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 12 – November 7  Birdie  Saturday  11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 12 – November 7  Eagle  Saturday  11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 12 – November 7  Ace Saturday  11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Sharpstown Schedule

September 8 – October 6  PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 8 – October 27  Advanced PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 9 – October 27  Par  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 9 – October 28  Birdie  Wednesday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes

Blackhorse Schedule

September 20 – November 8 Advanced Par  Sunday  2:00 – 3:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 20 – November 8 Birdie/Advanced Birdie  Sunday  4:00 – 5:30 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 20 – October 25 Eagle  Sunday  5:00 – 7:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 22 – October 20 PLAYer  Tuesday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 23 – November 11 Par  Wednesday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 24 – November 12 Advanced PLAYer*  Thursday  4:30 – 6:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Battleground SCHEDULE

September 12 – October 10  PLAYer 1&2  Saturday  8:30 – 10:00 a.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 12 – October 31 Advanced PLAYer   Saturday  8:30 – 10:00 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 12 – October 31 Par  Saturday 10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 12 – October 31 Birdie / Eagle  Saturday 10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

BAYOU GOLF CLUB SCHEDULE

September 12 – November 7 Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  9:00 – 10:30 a.m.  5-Week  6 out of 5 classes
September 12 – November 7 Advanced Birdie  Saturday  9:00 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 12 – November 7 Eagle  Saturday  9:00 – 10:30 a.m.  8-Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 12 – November 7  Ace Saturday  9:00 – 10:30 a.m. 8-Week  6 out of 8 classes

 

Gus Wortham Schedule

September 17 – November 5  Par  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  5-Week  4 out of 5 classes
September 17 – November 5 Advanced PLAYer  Thursday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes
September 18 – October 16 PLAYer  Friday  4:30 – 6 p.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes

River Plantation Schedule

September 26 – November 14 PLAYer / Advanced PLAYer  Saturday  9:00 – 10:30 a.m.  8 -Week  6 out of 8 classes